escort bayan mersin escort tokat escort osmaniye escort
Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[FIXED]Cargo Error - No selections available
09-01-2011, 07:09 AM (This post was last modified: 09-01-2011 02:17 PM by jefffan24.)
Post: #1
[FIXED]Cargo Error - No selections available
Good morning. I am unable to move from my current location in game as there is no cargo available. I am currently located in Veracruz. Please see the screenshot attached. I am unaware if this issue is happening for other users. I did not see any chatter about it in CB Radio so far.

Please let me know if there is any additional information I can provide you.

Thanks!


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-01-2011, 10:54 AM
Post: #2
RE: Cargo Error - No selections available
Veracruz has Helium (20 XP needed) and Nuclear (60 XP) as you can see in the city overview.

Jeff has to change one of them to a general cargo.
(and next time, please use the in-game bug report system)

CEO of WET, visit us at wettrucking
(changed sig because off an influx of Spammers on our site, not that their Spam or fake registrations get trough, I''ll butcher them)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-01-2011, 02:17 PM
Post: #3
RE: Cargo Error - No selections available
This has been fixed by changing the temp cargo to Canisters.

I am one of the creators and the owner of TruckingSim.com I will be the main person doing the code for the game, if you have any questions please message me. Thanks for all the support everyone has given so far Big Grin

[Image: driverstats.php?id=1]
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-23-2013, 11:54 AM
Post: #4
RE: [FIXED]Cargo Error - No selections available
hm one of my drivers have also that problem in veracruise with no cargo
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-23-2013, 06:18 PM
Post: #5
RE: [FIXED]Cargo Error - No selections available
Again, changed to canisters

[Image: driverstats.php?id=444]
Current Truck: 2011 Peterbilt 389
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-24-2013, 03:29 PM
Post: #6
RE: [FIXED]Cargo Error - No selections available
(05-23-2013 06:18 PM)Megaboomboxboy678 Wrote:  Again, changed to canisters
this is NOT fixed .....look
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us | Trucking Sim | Return to Top | Return to Content | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication